Aptos High School Home
Directories Teachers Counselors Administration Staff
Office Beginning of the Year Student Information Packet Daily Bulletin Bell Schedule Attendance Health Office Student Services Performing Arts Center Facilities Use Calendar Parking
Guidance Department Graduation vs. College Requirements Course Registration College & Career Preparing for College Applying for College Paying for College Academic Support
Course Catalog Course Request Form Advanced Placement Applied Arts English Fine Arts (Vis. & Perform.) Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies World Languages ROP Special Education Summer School
Calendar & Forms Activities Alumni Athletics Bus Routes Clubs Community Service Library Parking Policies Seniors Testing Triathlon Walk/Bike To School Wellness Yearbook
Parents Basics For Parents Ayuda Para Padres Booster Club Open House & New Parent Night School Site Council Volunteers
Teachers Teacher Resources Policies & Procedures Collaboration Calendar Curriculum & Instruction Grade Books Technology
Jewel Of The Central Coast CA Distinguished School Non-Discrimination Policy Academic Profile Schoolwide Goals Art Galleries Athletic Championships Dance & Cheer Teams Disc Golf Course Flash Mobs Music Performing Arts Robotics School Newspaper Archive Seal of Biliteracy Triathlon Results W.A.T.C.H. Downloadable Promotions
Teacher Directory
Adolfo, Silvestra (831) 688-6565 ex.111 Special Day Class Teacher
Angelacos, Jenny (831) 688-6565 ex.631 ROP Graphic Design / Video Productions Teacher
Armstrong, Julia (831) 688-6565 ex.697 Resource Specialist Teacher
Aronovici, Stacy (831) 688-6565 ex.423 Theatre Arts & Yearbook Teacher (Chair)
Barrick, Kerri (831) 688-6565 ex.106 English Teacher (Chair)
Benson, Robert (831) 688-6565 ex.124 ROP Criminal Justice Teacher
Birchler, Lara (831) 688-6565 ex.654 Art Teacher
Blankenship, Randy (831) 688-6565 ex.469 Physical Education Teacher / Football Coach
Brenner, Doron (831) 247-5435 ROP Computer-Aided Design Teacher
Casey, Brian (831) 688-6565 ex.113 Resource Specialist (Chair)
Cecy, Timothy (831) 688-6565 ex.430 Special Day Class Teacher
DeMuth, Douglas (831) 688-6565 ex.601 Physical Science Teacher
Di Grazia, Cheryl (831) 688-6565 ex.108 English Teacher
Domhoff, Joel ROP Teacher
Edwards, Donald (831) 688-6565 ex.458 English Teacher
Eldred, Lindsey (831) 688-6565 ex.273 Music Teacher
Emanuel, Shuntelle (831) 688-6565 ex.126 Social Studies Teacher
Galloway, Catrina (831) 688-6565 ex.438 English Teacher
Goeckermann, Robert (831) 345-7783 Biological Science Teacher (Chair)
Grant, Barbara (831) 688-6565 ex.600 Computer Literacy / Foods Teacher
Graydon, Nerissa (831) 688-6565 ex.107 English Teacher
Gruber, Daniel (831) 688-6565 ex.626 World History / AP European History Teacher
Hansen, Holly (831) 688-6565 ex.111 Resource Specialist Teacher
Hill, Lawrence (831) 688-6565 ex.687 Health Teacher
Hueth, Grant (831) 688-6565 ex.666 Mathematics Teacher / Surf Team Coach
Johnson, Larry (831) 688-6565 ex.605 Chemistry Teacher
Koch, Amanda (831) 688-6565 ex.403 Mathematics Teacher
LaHue, Thomas (831) 688-6565 ex.458 AP Environmental Science Teacher
Manabe, Tadashi (831) 688-6565 ex.608 Mathematics Teacher
Manildi, Joseph (831) 688-6565 ex.662 Physics Teacher
Marchese, Teri (831) 688-6565 ex.440 Spanish Teacher (Chair)
Marks, Veronique (831) 688-6565 ex.611 Art Teacher
McBride, Gregory (831) 688-6565 ex.418 Marine Biology Teacher
McDowell, Karen (831) 688-6565 ex.455 French and Spanish Teacher
Miller, Craig (831) 688-6565 ex.102 Computer Literacy, Web Design, Health
Miller, Gretchen (831) 688-6565 ex.422 Biological Science Teacher
Mitchener, Kevin (831) 688-6565 ex.618 Mathematics Teacher
Mullin, Tamra (831) 688-6565 ex.404 Mathematics Teacher
Notari, Debora (831) 688-6565 ex.619 English Teacher
Offutt, Melissa (831) 688-6565 ex.147 Art Teacher
Pence, Janet (831) 688-6565 ex.647 Mathematics Teacher
Penna, Michael (831) 688-6565 ex.606 Coach & PE Teacher
Pepperdine, Anthony (831) 688-6565 ex.678 Teacher of Mathematical Concepts
Phillips, Cecilia (831) 688-6565 ex.668 Spanish Teacher
Platero, Sherry (831) 688-6565 ex.672 Physical Education (Chair)
Pughe, Margaret (831) 688-6565 ex.241 Assistant Principal for Guidance
Quitzau, Carol (831) 688-6565 ex.105 Mathematics Teacher (Chair)
Roberts, Jeffrey (831) 688-6565 ex.644 Special Day Class Teacher / Wrestling Coach
Rubi, Manuel (831) 688-6565 ex.646 Physical Creativity Teacher
Russell, Karen Staff
Russo, Jacob (831) 688-6565 ex.614 Biological Science Teacher
Rust, Donald (831) 688-6565 ex.141 Wood Shop Teacher
Silver, Melisa (831) 688-6565 ex.109 English Teacher
Slivkoff, Steve (831) 688-6565 Adaptive PE Teacher
Smith, Joseph (831) 688-6565 ex.683 Social Science Teacher (Chair)
Sterling, Faith (831) 688-6565 ex.452 Special Day Class Teacher
Tumminelli, Brian (831) 688-6565 ex.131 Social Science Teacher
Vitol, Barrett (831) 688-6565 ex.617 Social Science Teacher
Vivo, Antonio (831) 688-6565 ex.429 English Teacher
Whalen, Joseph (831) 688-6565 ex.673 Spanish Teacher
Whitwam, Thomas (831) 688-6565 ex.685 Social Science Teacher
Zaragosa, Danielle English Teacher
Zuniga, Roberto (831) 688-6565 ex.449 Spanish Teacher